FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Fall 2010
Academic All-American Southwest Conference (ASC) Awards
Fall 2010 - Fall Sports Teams

To be eligible, a student-athlete must be either a sophomore, junior or senior with a cumulative GPA above a 3.00.  Lists are in alphabetical order.  Spring sports teams only.
 
Kathryn Adcock JR Women's Cross Country
Dionel Alves JR Men's Cross Country
Audra Burnap SR Volleyball
Justin Butler SO Men's Cross Country
Liz Calderon SR Women's Cross Country
Brittany Cardwell SR Women's Soccer
Rebecca Chiaro SO Women's Soccer
Misty Fletcher SR Volleyball
Caitlin Gayle SR Volleyball
Holly Howard SR Volleyball
Veronica Kloss SO Women's Soccer
Ryan Maia SR Men's Cross Country
Genna Monroe SO Women's Soccer
Tom Pappas JR Men's Cross Country/Soccer
Kelsey Penn SR Women's Soccer
Denise Pichot SO Volleyball
Will Ramon JR Men's Cross Country
Jeff Simpson JR Men's Soccer
Stephanie Viands SO Women's Soccer
SU Academic Honor Roll
Fall 2010

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Jacob Albright SR Baseball
Mason Arevalo SO Baseball
Chelsea Atkinson FR Volleyball
Riley Battle SR Men's Basketball
Kenneth Benson SR Men's Soccer
Cameron Besetzny JR Baseball
Martin Boardman SR Men's Soccer
Justin Butler JR Men's Cross Country
Veronica Castillo FR Volleyball
Betsy Castro FR Women's Tennis
Jay Chapman SR Men's Golf
Molly Deering SO Volleyball
Desiree Frausto JR Women's Soccer
Juan Garcia SR Baseball
Katy Garcia SO Women's Basketball
Lionel Garcia JR Baseball
Meghan Gonzales FR Women's Soccer
Samuel Grant SR Men's Soccer
Tereso Hernandez SR Men's Tennis
Hannah Hogan FR Women's Soccer
Michael Huddleston SO Men's Basketball
Manuel Hurtado FR Men's Soccer
Daniel Kinchen SO Men's Soccer
Veronica Kloss JR Women's Soccer
Manny Longoria JR Men's Basketball
Michael Maia SR Men's Cross Country
Tory Manchester SR Men's Tennis
Reina Perez JR Softball
Tyrie Prince JR Men's Basketball
Samantha Rawlinson SR Women's Basketball
Dustin Rice FR Men's Basketball
Elia Rios SO Women's Soccer
Kelby Ruiz SO Men's Golf
Darren Smith FR Men's Basketball
Joshua Smith SO Men's Tennis
Charis Sultemeier FR Softball
Joshua Vela SO Men's Soccer
Christopher Whitehead JR Baseball


SU President's List
Fall 2010

The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.70 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kayla Avirett SO Softball
Andy Bell* SO Men's Golf
Ashly Bouthot* SR Softball
Audra Burnap SR Volleyball
Jamie Burns* SO Volleyball
Simone Date* SO Women's Golf
Marilie Duran JR Women's Basketball
Misty Fletcher* SR Volleyball
Lindsay Fox SO Women's Tennis
Caitlin Gayle* SR Volleyball
Alexander Hammond* SO Men's Basketball
Tennis
Holly Howard* SR Volleyball
Oscar Ibieta SR Baseball
Ben Jackson SR Men's Tennis
Daniel Kuntzelman SR Baseball
Austin Loza JR Baseball
Marcus Myhaver* JR Baseball
Tom Pappas SR Men's Soccer
Cross Country
Jacob Pitts JR Baseball
Carol Pope JR Women's Tennis
Jeffery Simpson* JR Men's Soccer
Sarah Stillwell* JR Women's Golf
Vanessa Vasqez JR Softball
Parker Wells* SO Men's Tennis
SU Dean's List
Fall 2010
The Dean's List (3.30 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kathryn Adcock JR Women's Cross Country
Carlos Aguilar SO Men's Soccer
Taira Alderman SO Volleyball
Candi Althaus JR Women's Basketball
Dionel Alves SR Men's Cross Country
Santos Benitez SO Men's Soccer
Jordan Brewer SO Men's Basketball
Liz Calderon SR Women's Golf
Cross Country
Brittany Cardwell SR Women's Soccer
Kevin Carrell JR Men's Basketball
Rebecca Chiaro SO Women's Soccer
Teresa Gaitan FR Women's Cross Country
Tennis
Jameson Grasshoff JR Baseball
Charles Hobb SR Men's Basketball
Katlynd Imbody SO Women's Golf
Aryel Kelley FR Women's Soccer
Briahna Logan FR Volleyball
Genevieve Monroe JR Women's Soccer
Megan Novosad SO Women's Basketball
Cara Pilgrim FR Women's Cross Country
Will Ramon JR Men's Golf
Cross Country
Andrew Rouse FR Men's Soccer
Laci Schupp SO Softball
Amanda Sorenson FR Volleyball
Kelley Spahn SO Women's Basketball
Tennis
Bradley Thomas JR Baseball
Lacey Warner SO Women's Soccer
Chelsea Watters FR Women's Basketball