FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Spring 2010
Academic All-American Southwest Conference (ASC) Awards
Spring 2010 - Spring Sports Teams

To be eligible, a student-athlete must be either a sophomore, junior or senior with a cumulative GPA above a 3.00.  Lists are in alphabetical order.  Spring sports teams only.
 
Caleb Ambrose JR Baseball
Ashly Bouthout SO Softball
Liz Calderon JR Women's Golf
Lynne Collenback SO Women's Tennis
Eric Crenwelge JR Baseball
Stephen Franklin JR Men's Tennis
Becca Hay SO Softball
Trey Hernandez SO Men's Tennis
Rachele Herzog SO Softball
Austin Loza SO Baseball
Marcus Myhaver SO Baseball
Rylie Pankrantz SO Women's Golf
Korey Rose SO Baseball
Lindsay Rutkowski SR Softball
Sarah Stillwell JR Women's Golf
Brad Thomas SO Baseball
Eric Wehmeyer SR Baseball
SU Academic Honor Roll
Spring 2010

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kathryn Adcock-Hinojosa SO Women's Soccer
Candi Althaus SO Women's Basketball
Caleb Ambrose JR Baseball
Mason Arevalo FR Baseball
Liz Calderon JR Women's Golf
Gabriella Carter FR Softball
Kira Chester FR Women's Basketball
Lynne Collenback SO Women's Tennis
Caitlin Gayle SR Volleyball
Michael Goodwyn SO Men's Soccer
Becca Hay SR Softball
David Hinebaugh SO Baseball
Danielle Hoffman JR Softball
Marla Jendrusch SR Softball
Veronica Kloss FR Women's Soccer
Justin Martinez SO Baseball
Surraya Minhas SR Women's Golf
Mariah Mojica FR Women's Soccer
Allyson Morris FR Softball
Marcus Myhaver SO Baseball
Tanner Overstake SO Men's Soccer
Reina Perez SO Softball
Haley Powers FR Women's Soccer
Alfonso Rodriguez SR Men's Soccer
Brad Thomas SO Baseball
Matt Valley SO Baseball
Eric Wehmeyer SR Baseball
Casey Wyatt FR Men's Soccer


SU President's List
Spring 2010

The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.70 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Colby Adolph FR Women's Basketball
Aaron Alexander FR Men's Basketball
Audra Burnap JR Volleyball
Jay Chapman JR Men's Golf
Rebecca Chiaro FR Women's Soccer
Eric Crenwelge SR Baseball
Simone Date FR Women's Golf
Allison Dietz* SO Women's Soccer
Marilie Duran FR Women's Basketball
Misty Fletcher SR Volleyball
Lindsay Fox FR Women's Tennis
Alexander Hammond* FR Men's Basketball
Men's Tennis
Trey Hernandez* SO Men's Tennis
Holly Howard* SR Volleyball
Tory Manchester JR Men's Tennis
Derek McClintock FR Men's Tennis
Genevieve Monroe* SO Women's Soccer
Carol Pope JR Women's Tennis
Lindsay Rutkowski SR Softball
Jeffrey Simpson SO Men's Soccer
Kelley Spahn* FR Women's Tennis
Michael Streeter FR Men's Tennis
Eric Wehmeyer SR Baseball
Parker Wells FR Men's Tennis
SU Dean's List
Spring 2010
The Dean's List (3.30 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Carlos Aguilar FR Men's Soccer
Philip Anderson SO Men's Soccer
Andy Bell FR Men's Golf
Kenny Benson JR Men's Soccer
Ashley Bouthot JR Softball
Jordan Brewer FR Men's Basketball
Derek Brosky JR Men's Soccer
Jared Cornish SO Men's Golf
Mercedes Corona FR Women's Basketball
Stephen Franklin SR Men's Tennis
Danni Gomez JR Women's Soccer
Jameson Grasshof FR Baseball
Douglas Heiser FR Men's Tennis
Rachel Herzog SO Softball
Austin Loza SO Baseball
Emily Meyer FR Softball
Kema Munroe FR Softball
Rylie Pankratz SO Women's Golf
Tom Pappas JR Men's Soccer
Ariana Olivares FR Women's Soccer
William Ramon SO Men's Golf
Ralph Turner SR Men's Basketball
Joshua Vela FR Men's Soccer
Amber Villarreal FR Women's Soccer
Jenn Weber SO Women's Cross Country