FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Spring 2011
Academic All-American Southwest Conference (ASC) Awards
Spring 2011 - Spring Sports Teams

To be eligible, a student-athlete must be either a sophomore, junior or senior with a cumulative GPA above a 3.00,  Lists are in alphabetical order.  Spring sports teams only.
 
Mason Arevalo SO Baseball
Ashly Bouthout JR Softball
Liz Calderon SR Women's Golf
Lynne Collenback JR Women's Tennis
Symone Date SO Women's Golf
Lindsay Fox JR Women's Tennis
Becca Hay JR Softball
Lonnie Garcia JR Baseball
James Grasshof SO Baseball
Alex Hammond SO Men's Tennis
Trey Hernandez JR Men's Tennis
Katlynd Imbody SO Women's Golf
Daniel Kuntzelman JR Baseball
Tory Manchester SR Men's Tennis
Marcus Myhaver JR Baseball
Carol Pope SO Women's Tennis
Kelly Spahn SO Women's Tennis
Sarah Stillwell JR Women's Golf
Brad Thomas JR Baseball
SU Academic Honor Roll
Spring 2011

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Colby Adolph SO Women's Basketball
 Carlos Aguilar SO Men's Soccer
Kelsey Ambrose SO Softball
Mason Arevalo JR Baseball
Branden Barrera JR Men's Basketball
Lori Berg SO Women's Soccer
Rebecca Chiaro SO Women's Soccer
Jasmin Copeland SO Women's Basketball
Lizeth De La Torre FR Women's Soccer
Molly Derring SO Volleyball
Garrett Enriquez FR Men's Basketball
Katy Garcia FR Women's Basketball
Jaemi Groves FR Volleyball
Manuel Hurtado FR Men's Soccer
Oscar Ibieta SR Baseball
Katlynd Imbody SO Women's Golf
Michael Kelton SO Baseball
Roni Kloss SO Women's Soccer
Tory Manchester SR Men's Tennis
Justin Martinez JR Baseball
Sara Martinez SR Women's Tennis
Kyle Mentzel SO Men's Tennis
Alaura Moore SO Women's Soccer
Samantha Rawlinson SR Women's Basketball
Zach Reichenau SO Men's Golf
Kelan Robinson SO Men's Soccer
Bradley Thomas JR Baseball
Marcus Vargus FR Men's Golf


SU President's List
Spring 2011

The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.70 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kathryn Adcock* JR Women's Cross Country
 Candi Althaus JR Women's Basketball
Andy Bell* SO Men's Golf
 Jamie Burns FR Volleyball
 Simone Date* SO Women's Golf
 Marilie Duran JR Women's Basketball
Desiree Frausto* JR Women's Soccer
James Grasshoff JR Baseball
Alex Hammond* SO Men's Basketball/Tennis
Becca Hay* SR Softball
David Hinebaugh JR Baseball
Daniel Kuntzelman JR Baseball
Briahna Logan FR Volleyball
Ryan Maia SR Men's Cross Country
Genna Monroe* JR Women's Soccer
Rudy Moreno JR Men's Soccer
Marcus Myhaver* SR Baseball
Tom Pappas JR Men's Soccer/Cross Country
Cara Pilgrim FR Women's Cross Country
Jacob Pitts* JR Baseball
Carol Pope* JR Women's Tennis
Laci Schupp SO Softball
Amanda Sorenson FR Volleyball
Kelley Spahn* SO Tennis
Michael Stewart FR Men's Basketball
Sarah Stillwell* JR Women's Golf
Vanessa Vasqez JR Softball
Chelsea Watters FR Women's Basketball
SU Dean's List
Spring 2011
The Dean's List (3.30 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Riley Battle SR Men's Basketball
Cameron Besetzny JR Baseball
Ashly Bouthot JR Softball
Shalon Bridges FR Volleyball
Eric Bukowski JR Baseball
Callie Caesar SO Softball
Liz Calderon SR Women's Golf/Cross Country
Kevin Carrell JR Men's Basketball
Veronica Castillo FR Volleyball
Jay Chapman SR Men's Golf
Lynne Collenback JR Women's Tennis
Robert Evans FR Men's Basketball
Lindsay Fox JR Women's Tennis
Teresa Gaitan FR Women's Cross Country/Tennis
Meghan Gonzales SO Women's Soccer
Trey Hernandez JR Men's Tennis
Aryel Kelley SO Women's Soccer
Manny Longoria JR Men's Basketball
Colton Mendenhall FR Baseball
Maggie Rios SO Women's Soccer
Drew Rouse SO Men's Soccer
Kelly Rundzieher SO Baseball
Jeffrey Simpson* JR Men's Soccer
Charis Sultemeier FR Softball
Stephanie Viands SO Women's Soccer
Casey Wyatt JR Men's Soccer