FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Spring 2012
Academic All-American Southwest Conference (ASC) Awards
Spring 2012 - Spring Sports Teams

To be eligible, a student-athlete must be either a sophomore, junior or senior with a cumulative GPA above a 3.00.  Lists are in alphabetical order.  Spring sports teams only.
 
Kayla Averitt SO Softball
 Ashly Bouthout SR Softball
 Andy Bell JR Men's Golf
Lynne Collenback SR Women's Tennis
Simone Date JR Women's Golf
Lindsay Fox SR Women's Tennis
James Grasshof JR Baseball
David Hinebaugh SR Baseball
Katlynd Imbody JR Women's Golf
Daniel Kuntzelman SR Baseball
Colton Mendenhall SO Baseball
Kelby Ruiz JR Men's Golf
Kelly Rundzieher SO Baseball
Kelly Spahn JR Women's Tennis
Sarah Stillwell SR Women's Golf
Charis Sultemeier SO Softball
Bill Tennant SR Baseball
Brad Thomas SR Baseball
Vanessa Vazquez SR Softball
Marcus Vargus SO Men's Golf
Chris Whitehead JR Baseball
SU Academic Honor Roll
Spring 2012

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kelsey Ambrose  JR Softball
Cody Black FR Men's Soccer
Black Brougher FR Men's Soccer
Eric Bukowski SR Baseball
Callie Caesar JR Softball
Ethan Catalini SO Men's Basketball
Rogelio Chavez SR Baseball
Simone Date SR Women's Golf
Lizeth De La Torre SO Women's Soccer
Robert Evans JR Men's Basketball
Victoria Flores FR Softball
Jaemi Groves SO Volleyball
Tyler Guderyahn JR Men's Basketball
Jerome Harrell JR Men's Basketball
Bailey Harris SO Women's Basketball
David Hinebaugh SR Baseball
Barrett Houser JR Baseball
Manuel Hurtado SO Men's Soccer
Katlynd Imbody JR Women's Golf
Aryel Kelley SO Women's Soccer
Michael Kelton JR Baseball
Meaghan Koch SO Volleyball
Timothy Martinez JR Men's Soccer
Justin Martinez SR Baseball
Colton Mendenhal SO Baseball
Jordan Moody SO Softball
Amanda Moon JR Women's Soccer
Jared Moring FR Men's Soccer
Zach Oliver FR Men's Golf
Kyle Patterson SO Men's Basketball
Kelby Ruiz JR Men's Golf
Kelly Rundzieher JR Baseball
Maidson Scheidler FR Women's Golf
Victoria Schneider FR Women's Soccer
Jonathan Sicola FR Men's Soccer
Darren Smith JR Men's Basketball
Kaylei Sockol FR Volleyball
Erinn Stippich FR Volleyball
Charis Sultemeier SO Softball
Bradley Thomas JR Baseball
Isabel Trevino FR Women's Soccer
Stephanie Viands JR Women's Soccer
Chelsea Watters SO Women's Basketball


SU President's List
Spring 2012

The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.70 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Colby Adolph JR Women's Basketball
 Kelli Bolen* FR Volleyball
 Jamie Burns SO  Volleyball
Marilie Duran JR Women's Basketball
Desiree Frausto* JR Women's Soccer
Jessica Galindo JR Women's Basketball
Brandy Gonzalez* JR Softball
Chris Grantham FR Baseball
Jameson Grassoff* JR Baseball
Alexander Guzman SO Men's Cross Country
Veronica Kloss JR Women's Soccer
John McCauley* FR Men's Basketball
Jill McGinnis* JR Softball
Travis Pflughaupt FR Men's Basketball
Victoria Ponse SO Women's Cross Country
Katherine Reamsnyder* SR Women's Cross Country
Elia Rios SO Women's Soccer
Andrew Rouse JR Men's Soccer
Kelley Spahn* JR Women's Tennis
Michael Stewart SO Men's Basketball
Sarah Stillwell SR Women's Golf
Chelsea Watters SO Women's Basketball
SU Dean's List
Spring 2012

The Dean's List (3.30 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kayla Avirett SO Softball
Nolan Besetzny FR Baseball
 Garner Burford FR Men's Soccer
Austin Carrola FR Men's Tennis
 Veronica Castillo SO Volleyball
 Becky Chiaro JR Women's Soccer
Lynne Collenback JR Women's Tennis
Jasmin Copeland JR Women's Basketball
Logan Eckhardt SO Men's Cross Country
Lindsay Fox JR Women's Tennis
Kristina Gonzales JR Softball
Kurt Jaeger JR Baseball
Javian Johnson JR Men's Basketball
Zachary Jungman FR Men's Soccer
Daniel Kuntzelman JR Baseball
Russell Lovett FR Men's Basketball
Jana Masters SO Softball
Cody Mole SO Men's Soccer
Lindsey Peterson FR Women's Basketball
Lia Phillips SR Women's Basketball
Ryan Pisseri FR Baseball
Kyle Reinen FR Baseball
Amanda Sorenson SO Volleyball
Bill Tennant SR Baseball
Cameron Timber FR Men's Tennis
Marcus Vargus SO Men's Golf
Joshua Vela JR Men's Soccer
Caleb Veleto FR Baseball
Nate West JR Men's Tennis
Chris Whitehead JR Baseball