FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Fall 2013
SCAC Academic Honor Roll
Fall 2013

To be eligible, a student-athlete must earn a GPA of 3.25 or better in the semester that he or she competed in his/her sport.  Lists are in alphabetical order.  Fall sports teams only.
 
Fernaldo Albiter SO Men's Soccer
 Brady Baughman  FR Men's Soccer
 Jose Bernal  FR Men's Soccer
Kelli Bolen SO Volleyball
Brittney Boyett SR Volleyball
Shalon Bridges SR Volleyball
Jamie Burns SR Volleyball
Veronica Castillo SR Volleyball
Callie Du Perier JR Volleyball
Elliot Frey SO Men's Cross Country
 Zach Garcia SO  Men's Soccer
 Daniel Gonzales  FR Men's Soccer
 David Gonzales  FR Men's Soccer
Jaemi Groves SR Volleyball
 Michael Hormjuth  SO Men's Soccer
Page Horner JR Women's Soccer
Zach Jungman  JR  Men's Soccer
 Brian Lindsey  FR  Men's Soccer
 Michael Mazurek  FR  Men's Soccer
 T.J. McGill  FR  Men's Soccer
Adriana Mercado JR Women's Cross Country
 Bernardo Montalvo  SO  Men's Soccer
 Raul Moreno  FR  Men's Soccer
Caitlin Otten FR Volleyball
Victoria Ponse JR Women's Cross Country
 Mason Rankin  FR Men's Soccer
Courtney Reopelle FR Volleyball
 Kelan Robinson  SR Men's Soccer
 Jon Sicola  JR Men's Soccer
 Chase Smith  FR  Men's Soccer
Shelby Spenrath SO Women's Soccer
Courtney Van Ness SO Women's Cross Country
Connor Ver Shuur FR Men's Cross Country
D'Elle Wendel FR Volleyball
 Nathan Wood FR  Men's Soccer
SU Academic Honor Roll
Fall 2013

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Fernando Albiter JR Men's Soccer
Dustin Bercutt  FR  Men's Basketball
 Brianna Brunner SR  Softball
Garner Burford JR  Men's Soccer
Alyssa Chapman JR  Volleyball
Quintin Conoly  SO  Men's Tennis
Kaleen Dean  JR  Women's Soccer
Brianna Detwiler  JR  Women's Soccer
Alliona Fay  FR  Women's Cross Country
Timothy Forster  JR  Men's Cross Country
Jay Frey JR  Men's Tennis/Cross Country
Zachary Garcia JR  Men's Soccer
Brittney Garza FR  Women's Tennis
Ethan Gregory FR  Men's Soccer
Leanna Haynes SR  Women's Tennis
Zachary Howard JR  Men's Soccer
Jason Jaworowski  SO  Baseball
Trevor Johnson  FR  Men's Basketball
Aryel Kelley  SR  Women's Soccer
 Richard Laurin  SO  Baseball
 Shannon Lawson  SO  Volleyball
Daniel Mamani  SO  Men's Tennis
Adrian Marin  FR  Men's Basketball
Ricardo Martinez  SO  Baseball
 Yesenia Martinez  FR  Women's Soccer
 Thomis McGill  FR  Men's Soccer
 Garrett Myers  FR  Men's Basketball
 Brooke Ohlman  SO  Women's Tennis
Joshua Ramirez SO Men's Tennis
Reagan Reed JR Baseball
Natalie Requenez SO Women's Soccer
 Joshua Rodrigue SO  Men's Soccer
 Victoria Rogers FR  Volleyball
 Stephen Rogers JR  Men's Tennis
 Blake Rowan  SO  Baseball
 Madison Scheidler JR  Women's Golf
 Catherlina Silvas SO  Women's Golf/Cross Country
 Codi Simmons FR  Women's Basketball
 Charlie Stewart SO  Baseball
 Scott Teitelman SO  Men's Soccer
 Benjamin Tomblin FR  Men's Tennis
 Alexandra Wheeler FR  Women's Tennis


SU President's List
Fall 2013

The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.70 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Camila Anguiano SO Women's Tennis
Kaycee Bankert FR Women's Golf
Samuel Berg* FR Men's Basketball
Kelli Bolen SR Volleyball
Brittany Boyett SR Volleyball
Shalon Bridges SR Volleyball
Kelsey Buczkowski SO Women's Tennis
Jamie Burns SR Volleyball
Marco Carreon SO Baseball
Veronica Castillo* SR Volleyball
Daniel Gonzales* FR Men's Soccer
Jaemi Groves SR Volleyball
Bradley Holmes SO Baseball
Michael Hormuth* SO Men's Soccer
James Keener JR Men's Golf
Kolton Lewis FR Men's Tennis
Brian Lindsey FR Men's Soccer
Michael Mazurek SO Men's Soccer
Frederick McCollum* FR Men's Basketball
Colton Mendenhall* SR Baseball
Bernardo Montalvo JR Men's Soccer
Jordan Moody JR Softball
Raul Moreno FR Men's Soccer
Ryan Pisseri SR Baseball
Tylor Rambeau SO Women's Basketball
Courtney Reopelle FR Volleyball
Kelan Robinson* SR Men's Soccer
Dominique Sandoval SO Softball
Victoria Schoenherr FR Softball
Kelsey Schwind SO Softball
Chase Smith* FR Men's Soccer
 Michael Stewart* SR  Men's Basketball
Karyn Swink* SO Women's Tennis
Caleb Velteto SR Baseball
D'Elle Wendel* FR Volleyball
Nathan West* SR Men's Tennis
Nathan Wood* SO Men's Soccer
SU Dean's List
Fall 2013

The Dean's List (3.30 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Michael Arias SO Baseball
 Brian Barbosa  SO  Baseball
 Brady Baughman  FR  Men's Soccer
 Jose Bernal  SO  Men's Soccer
 Donald Clark  SR Men's Basketball
 Gabriella Davis  FR  Women's Golf
 Ian Davis  JR Men's Golf
 Melanie Dean  JR Women's Golf
 Callie Du Perier  JR  Volleyball
 Sabriyyah Fennell  FR  Women's Basketball
 Kaitlyn Goertz  JR  Women's Basketball
 David Gonzales  FR  Men's Soccer
 Tyler Guderyahn  SR  Men's Basketball
 Bailey Harris  SR  Women's Basketball
 Paige Horner  SR  Women's Soccer
 Sarah Huffman  JR  Women's Basketball
 Timothy Jackson  SO  Baseball
 Christonna Jones  FR  Women's Basketball
 Zachary Jungman  JR  Men's Soccer
 Cheyne Kendall  JR  Men's Golf
JC Kruczkowski  SO  Baseball
 Dustin Lindner  JR  Men's Basketball
 Stormie Lutz  FR  Softball
 Jacklynn Martinez  SO  Women's Basketball
 Marshall McFadden  SO  Baseball
 Adriana Mercado  JR  Women's Cross Country
 Chris Migl  SR  Baseball
 Courtlynd Miller  JR  Women's Golf
 Holly Molenaar  SO  Softball
 Charles Nunez  JR  Men's Basketball
 Zachary Oliver  JR  Men's Golf
 Caitlin Otten  SO Volleyball
Dalton Paris  FR  Baseball
 Victoria Ponse  SR  Women's Cross Country
 George Rankin  SO  Men's Soccer
 Zachary Reichenau  SR  Men's Golf
 Nathaniel Robbins  FR  Men's Basketball
 Kelly Rundzieher  SR  Baseball
 Cody Schneider  FR  Men's Basketball
 Jonathan Sicola  JR  Men's Soccer
 Shelby Spenrath  JR  Women's Soccer
 Courtney Van Ness  JR  Women's Cross Country
 Conner Ver Schuur  FR  Baseball/Cross Country
 Sarah Worrell  FR Softball


OmniUpdate