FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Spring 2014
SCAC Academic Honor Roll
Spring 2014

To be eligible, a student-athlete must earn a GPA of 3.25 or better in the semester that he or she competed in his/her sport.  Lists are in alphabetical order.  Winter and spring sports teams only.
 
Camila Anguiano JR Women's Tennis
 Kaycee Bankert SO  Women's Golf
 Matthew Barnett JR  Baseball
 Brianna Brunner SR Softball
Kelsey Buczkowski SO  Women's Tennis
 Austin Carrola SR Men's Tennis
 Christian Casillas  FR  Men's Tennis
 Ethan Catalani  SR  Baseball
 Marlena Cisneros  FR  Softball
 Ian Davis  SR  Men's Golf
 Melanie Dean JR  Women's Golf
 Kaitlyn Goertz  JR  Women's Basketball
 Bailey Harris  SR  Women's Basketball
 Leanna Haynes  SR  Women's Tennis
 Samantha Hernandez  SO  Softball
 Bradley Holmes  JR  Baseball
 Sarah Huffman  SR  Women's Basketball
 Christonna Jones  FR  Women's Basketball
 James Keener  SR  Men's Golf
Cheyne Kendall  SR  Men's Golf
 Dustin Lindner  SR  Men's Basketball
 Stormie  Lutz  SO  Softball
 Daniel Mamani  SO  Men's Tennis
Jacklynn Martinez  SO  Women's Basketball
Matthew McClung  FR  Men's Golf
 Wesley Miller  FR  Men's Golf
 Courtlynd Miller  JR  Women's Golf
 Holly Moenaar  JR  Softball
 Jordan Moody  SR  Softball
 Brooke Ohlman  JR  Women's Tennis
 Zachary Oliver  JR  Men's Golf
 Christian Pena  JR  Men's Basketball
 Lindsey Peterson  SR  Women's Basketball
 Ryan Pisseri  SR  Baseball
 Tylor Rambeau  JR  Women's Basketball
 Joshua Ramirez  JR Men's Tennis
 Zachary Reichenau SR  Men's Golf
 Victoria Schoenherr  SO  Softball
Karyn Swink JR Women's Tennis
Caleb Veteto SR Baseball
Chelsea Watters SR Women's Basketball
Nathan West SR Men's Tennis
Alexandra Wheeler FR Women's Tennis
Sarah Worrell FR Softball
     
     
SU Academic Honor Roll
Spring 2014

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
 Victoria Alcozer  JR Softball
Andrew Arnold  JR  Men's Cross Country
 Brady Baughman  JR  Men's Soccer
 Marco Carreon  JR  Baseball
 Ethan Catalani  SO  Baseball
 Gabriella Davis  JR  Women's Golf
 Aliona Fay  SO  Women's Cross Country
 Sabriyyah Fennell  SR  Women's Basketball
 Kimberly Garcia  JR  Women's Basketball
Zachary Garcia JR Men's Soccer
 Allyson Graybill JR Women's Golf/Cross Country
 Stevan Guerrero JR Men's Basketball
 Savanah Guillot  SO  Women's Tennis
 Ryan Hernandez  FR  Men's Soccer
 Micheal Hormuth  SO  Men's Soccer
Zachary Howard  SR  Men's Soccer
 Kelsie Jackson  JR  Women's Basketball
 Zachary Jungman  SR  Men's Soccer
 Dillon Keahey  SO  Baseball
 Brett Keckler  SR  Baseball
 Richard Laurin  SR  Baseball
 Adan Losoya  SO  Men's Soccer
 Thomas Lozano  SO  Men's Tennis
 Adrian Marin  SR Men's Basketball
 Marshall McFadden  FR  Baseball
 Colton Mendenhall  SR  Baseball
 Wesley Miller FR  Men's Basketball
 Jeannette Montes SR  Women's Soccer
 Charles Nunez SR  Men's Basketball
 Luca Pallottelli  FR  Men's Basketball
 Kevin Perez  JR  Men's Cross Country
 Reagan Reed  SR  Baseball
 Natalie Requenez  SO  Women's Soccer
 Kelly Rundzieher  SR  Baseball
 Samantha Scudder  SO  Softball
 Codi Simmons SO  Women's Basketball
 Shelby Spenrath  SR  Wolmen's Soccer
 Charlie Stewart JR  Baseball
 Connor Ver Schuur SO Baseball/Men's Cross Country


SU President's List
Spring 2014

The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.70 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Samuel Berg SO Men's Basketball
Kellie Bolen SR Volleyball
Brianna Brunner RR softball
Kelsey Buczkowski SO Women's Tennis
Garner Burford SR Men's Soccer
Christian Casillas JR Men's Tennis
Kaleen Dean JR Womens' Soccer
Brianna Detwiler JR Women's Soccer
Bailey Harris SR Women's Basketball
Bradley Holmes JR Baseball
Paige Horner SR Women's Soccer
Cheyne Kendall SR Men's Golf
Shannon Lawson SO Volleyball
Jacklyn Martinez SO Women's Basketball
Frederick McCollum SO Women's Basketball
Holly Molenaar JR Softball
Bernardo Montalvo SR Men's Soccer
Jordan Moody SR Softball
Kelcie Nesbitt JR Women's Soccer
Victoria Ponse SR Women's Cross Country
Tylor Rambeau JR Women's Basketball
Joshua Ramirez JR Men's Tennis
Joshua Rodrigue JR Men's Soccer
Victoria Schoenherr SO Softball
Johnathan Sicola JR Men's Soccer
Chase Smith SO Men's Soccer
Karyn Swink JR Women's Tennis
Courtney Van Ness SR Women's Cross Country
Caleb Veteto SR Baseball
D'Elle Wendal SO Volleyball
Nathan West SR Men's Tennis
Nathan Wood SO Men's Soccer
SU Dean's List
Spring 2014

The Dean's List (3.30 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kayla Akers  SO Volleyball
Fernando Albiter  JR  Men's Soccer
Camila Anguiano  JR  Women's Tennis
Michael Arias  SO  Baseball
Kaycee Bankert  SO  Women's Golf
Matthew Barnett  JR  Baseball
Jose Bernal  JR  Men's Soccer
Austin Carrola  SR  Men's Tennis
Alyssa Chapman  JR  Volleyball
Marlena Cisneros  JR  Softball
Ian Davis  SR  Men's Golf
Lizeth De La Torre  SR  Women's Soccer
Melanie Dean  SR  Women's Golf
Justin Edwards  SR  Men's Soccer
Jay Frey  SR  Men's Cross Country
Stacey Garcia JR  Women's Cross Country
Kaitlyn Goertz  JR  Women's Basketball
Daniel Gonzales  SO  Men's Soccer
David Gonzales  SO  Men's Soccer
Leanna Haynes  SR Women's Tennis
Samantha Hernandez  SO  Softball
Sarah Huffman  SR  Women's Basketball
Trevor Johnson  SO  Men's Basketball
Christonna Jones  FR  Men's Basketball
James Keener  SR  Men's Golf
Jay Kruczkowski  JR  Baseball
Dustin Lindner  SR  Men's Basketball
Brian Lindsey  SO  Men's Soccer
Stormie Lutz  SO  Softball
Daniel Mamani  SO  Men's Tennis
Yesenia Martinez  SO  Women's Soccer
Matthew McClung  FR Men's Golf
Adriana Mercado  SR  Women's Cross Country
Morgan Merritt  JR  Volleyball
Christopher Migl  SR  Baseball
Courtlynd Miller  JR  Women's Golf
Brooke Ohlman  JR  Women's Tennis
Zachary Oliver JR Men's Golf
Caitlin Otten JR Volleyball
Christian Pena JR Men's Basketball
Lindsey Peterson SR Women's Basketball
Ryan Pisseri SR Baseball
Zachary Reichenau SR  Men's Golf
Courtney Reopelle  SO  Volleyball
Cody Schneider SO  Men's Basketball
Scott Teitelman  JR  Alexandra Wheeler
Chelsea Watters  SR  Women's basketball
Alexandra Wheeler  FR  Women's Tennis
Sarah Worrell  FR  Softball


Bernar
OmniUpdate