FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Spring 2015
SU President's List
Spring 2015
The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.75 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kathryn Bishop* SR Women's Cross Country
Christian Casillas SR Men's Tennis
Melanie Dean* SR Women's Golf
Ashley Foster SO Women's Soccer
Zachary Garcia SR Men's Soccer
Jacob Gentry SO Men's Golf
Alexandra Gill* JR Women's Soccer
Daniel Gonzales* JR Men's Soccer
Keenan Gumbs* SO Men's Basketball
Gregg Gutierrez SO Men's Soccer
Marc Harst SR Men' Soccer
Bradley Homes* SR Baseball
Ian Horne FR Men's Golf
Sarah Huffman SR Women's Basketball
Jaimie Hughes SO Women's Golf
Kelsie Jackson* SR Women's Basketball
James Keener SR Men's Golf
Brigan Lindsy JR Men's Soccer
Bethany Mahnke SO Women's Soccer
Frederick McCollum* JR Men's Basketball
Holly Molenaar SR Softball
Delaney Morrow SO Women's Soccer
Kelcie Nesbitt SR Women's Soccer
Zachary Oliver* SR Men's Golf
Caitlin Otten* SR Volleyball
Susan Reagan* SR Women's Cross Country
Courtney Reopelle JR Volleyball
Dominque Sandoval* JR Softball
Madeline Scotch SR Women's Tennis
Chase Smith* JR Men's Soccer
Shelby Spenrath* SR Women's Soccer
Karyn Swink* SR Women's Tennis
Coby Velez JR Men's Tennis
Caleb Veteto SR Baseball
Shaila Wolter* SO Women's Basketball
Travor Wren SO Baseball
 
SU Dean's List
Spring 2015
The Dean's List (3.50 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Brady Baughman JR Men's Soccer
Samuel Berg JR Men's Basketball
Jose Bernal JR Men's Soccer
Heather Cagle JR Women's Soccer
Danielle Cain SO Baseba;;
Richard Canales SO Baseball/Men's Cross Country
Austin Carrola SR Men's Tennis
Callie Carruth FR Women's Basketball
Jesus Cruz JR Baseball
Ian Davis SR Men's Golf
Roberto Del Castillo SO Men's Soccer
Brianna Detwiler SR Women's Soccer
Stacey Garcia SR Women's Cross Country
Miquel Carcia SR Baseball
Kaitlyn Goertz SR Women's Basketball
Allyson Graybill SR Women's Golf/Cross Country
Leanna Haynes SR Women's Tennis
Bria Howard JR Women's Soccer
Rachel Jackson SO Women's Cross Country
Christonna Jones JR Women's Basketball
Phillip Kee SO Men's Basketball
Cheyne Kendall SR Men's Golf
Abby Knedlik SO Women's Tennis
Jay Kruczkowski SR Baseball
Alexandra LeBlanc SO Women's Soccer
Thomas Lozano SR Men's Tennis
Luis Mancillas JR Men's Basketball
Jonathan Martin SO Baseball
Courtlynd Miller SR women's Golf
Wesley Miller SO Men's Basketball
Bo Molina JR Men's Basketball
Natalie Moreno SO Women's Soccer
Nicholas Pena SO Men's Tennis
Sam Pistrui SO Baseball
Tylor Rambeau SR women's Basketball
Natalie Requenez JR Women's Soccer
Nathaniel Robbins SO Men's Basketball
Kyle Romaguera SO Baseball
Orlando Sanchez SR Men's Soccer
Codi Schneider JR Men's Basketball
Kelsey Schwind JR Softball
Codi Simmons JR Women's Basketball
Charlie Stewart SR Baseball
Phillip Stewart JR Men's Golf
Scott Teitelman SR Men's Soccer
Jonathan Titus SO Baseball
Connor Ver Schuur JR Baseball/Men's Cross Country
Nathan Wood JR Men's Soccer
Heidi Workmon SO Women's Soccer
Sarah Worrell SO Softball
Uvaldo Zamora JR Baseball
 

 
SU Academic Honor Roll
Spring 2015

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Darean Bague SR Volleyball
Matthew Barnett SR Baseball
Ruth Blackburn SO Women's Soccer
Christian Cantu SO Men's Basketball
Alyssa Chapman SR Volleyball
Casey Conrad FR Baseball
Mallory Dunn SO Volleyball
Lorena Espinoza JR Softball
Marissa Fallis FR Women's Golf
Alliona Fay JR Women's Cross Country
Sabriyyah Fennell JR Women's Basketball
Matthew Freed SO Baseball
Hagen Fryrear JR Baseball
Reanna Garces SO Softball
Christian Garcia JR Men's Soccer
Alexander Garza JR Men's Basketball
Michael Garza SO Men's Basketball
Ethan Gregory JR Men's Soccer
August Hammack SO Baseball
Ryan Hernandez SE Men' Soccer
Nathan King FR Baseball
Richard Laurin SR Baseball
Dustin Lindner SR Men's Basketball
Daniel Mamani JR Men's Tennis
Matthew McClung SO Men's Golf
Thomas McGill JR Men's Soccer
Megan Morant FR Women's Soccer
Alexis NyQuist JR Women's Cross Country
Jose Otero SO Men's Tennis
Joshua Parrish SO Men's Soccer
Joshua Ramirez SR Men's Tennis
Reagan Reed SR Baseball
Hollis Robinson SR Men's Basketball
Brianna Rodriguez SR Softball
Stephen Rogers SR Men's Tennis
Madison Scheidler SR Women's Golf
Nichole Schoenherr JR Softball
Daneece Stewart SO Softball
     
     
     
     
     
     
 


OmniUpdate