FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Fall 2016
SU President's List
Fall 2016
The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.75 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Kaylee Atchley* SO Softball
Brady Baughman  SR  Men's Soccer
Bryan Bippert*  SO  Baseball
Ruth Blackburn  JR  Women's Soccer
Delisa Bueno*  JR  Women's Basketall
Adam Bushnell*  SO  Men's Golf
Camden Camacho*  FR  Baseball
Christopher Corbett*  FR  Men's Tennis
Samantha Cordon  JR  Softball
Ramesey Degollado*  FR  Vlleyball
Steven Garcia*  FR  Men's Basketball
Jacob Gentry  JR  Men's Golf
Alexandra Gill*  SR  Women's Soccer
Daniel Gonzales  SR  Men's Cross Country
Blake Hartford*  SO  Men's Golf
Tyler Heimann  UN  Baseball
Jaimie Hughes*  SR  Women's Golf
Wesley Joseph*  JR  Men's Soccer
Brian Lindsey  SR  Men's Soccer
Andrew Logan  JR Men's Basketball
Frederick McCollum*  SR  Men's Basketball
Kayla McConnell*  JR  Women's Soccer
Kara Miller*  SO  Women's Tennis
Maclin Miller  SO  Men's Cross Coutnry
Allison Mills  FR  Volleyball
Iris Montero  SO  Women's Tennis
Delaney Morrow*  JR  Women's Soccer
Hannah Ortiz*  FR  Softball
Ernesto Ortiz  FR  Baseball
Nicholas Pena  JR  Men' Tennis
Courtney Reopelle*  SR  Volleyball
Natalie Requenez*  SR  Women's Cross Country
Christopher Resendez*  SO Baseball
Koral Riggs  JR  Softball
Taylor Roberson  SO  Women's Soccer
Haley Rodriguez  FR  Women's Golf
Cody Schneider  SR  Men's Basketball
Ben Sheridan*  FR  Men's Basketball
Chase Smith*  SR  Men's Soccer
Lauren Stanley  FR  Women's Tennis
Nathan Torres  SO  Men's Tennis
Hudson Valenti  FR  Baseball
Chad Vauthereine*  FR  Baseball
Nicole West*  JR  Volleyball
Alexander Wheeler*  SR  Women's Tennis
Shaila Wolter*  JR  Women's Basketball
Mackinley  Zimmerle  SO  Volleyball
 
SU Dean's List
Fall 2016
The Dean's List (3.50 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
 Gabriella Acuna FR Softball
 Roberto Alvarez  FR  Baseball
 Camila Anguiano  SR  Women's Tennis
 Bailee Arellano  SO  Softball
 Luara Atzeni  SR  Women's Soccer
 Kaycee Bankert  SR  Women's Golf
 Jesus Cruz SR  Baseball
 George Elliott FR  Baseball
 Sabriyyah Fennell  SR  Women's Basketall
 Lindsey Fitz  SO  Women's Soccer
 Piper Gleadhill  FR  Women's Golf
 Courtland Gully  FR  Women's Cross Country
 Keenan Gumbs  JR  Men's Basketball
 August Hammack  SR  Baseball
 Lauren Leslie  SO  Women's Golf
 Jacob LeTexier  FR  Men's Soccer
 Jason Lopez  JR  Men's Golf
 Eduardo Martinez  SO Men's Soccer
 Ashley Myers  JR  Volleyball
 Heather Norman  FR Volleyball
 Rayna Pearson  SO  Women's Soccer
 Juan Puente  FR  Men's Soccer
 Dalton Reid  SR  Men's Soccer
 Kyle Romaguera  SR  Baseball
 Katie Smith JR  Women's Tennis
 Alec Swofford  SR  Baseball
 Jared Thompson  SR  Men's Basketball
 Tracy Truong  FR  Women's Tennis
 Jacob Williams  JR  Men's Soccer
Sarah Worrell SR  Softball
 

 
SU Academic Merit List
Fall 2016

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Honor Roll for that semester.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Samien Alaniz FR Baseball
 Andrew Albright  SP  Men's Tennis
 Claeb Allen  FR  Baseball
 Brandon Anselmi  SO  Men's Soccer
 Alan Aviles  SO  Men's Soccer
 Kyle Baird  SR  Baseball
 Diniel Banda  FR  Men's Soccer
 Hunter Bazan  SO  Baseball
 Jacob Bell  SO  Men's Golf
 Dustin Bercutt  SR  Men's Basketall
 Jose Bernal  SR  Men's Cross Country
 Preston Bigley  FR  Men's Basketball
 Karissa Bolyog  JR  Women's Soccer
 Cole Brooks  FR  Baseball
 Kendra Brown  FR  Women's Basketball
 Marta Burke  JR  Women's Soccer
 Danielle Cain  SR  Women's Basketball
 Isaac Cantu  SO  Baseball
 Christopher Collins  FR  Baseball
 Marlee Daniel  FR  Women's Tennis
 Giovanny Datiz SR  Baseball
 Frida De la Garza  JR  Women's Cross Country
 Roberto Del Castillo  JR  Men's Soccer
 Hunter Devine  SO  Baseball
 Kendall Dyal  JR  Women's Basketball
 Nicolas Flores  FR  Baseball
 Jessica Gaines  FR  Women's Cross Country
 Austin Garces  FR Men's Cross Coutnry
 Samuel Garcia  FR  Men's Soccer
 Sergio Garcia  FR  Baseball
Alexander Garza  SR Men's Basketball
 Joshua Gilliam  FR  Baseball
 Amanda Gomez  FR  Volleyball
 Derek Gonzales  SO  Baseball
 Ethan Gregory  SR  Men's Soccer
 Nicholas Gutierrez  SO  Baseball
 Gregg Gutierrez  SR  Men's Soccer
 John Hakala  FR  Baseball
 Dayton Hancock  SR Men's Tennis
 Alyssa Holbrook  SO  Women's Golf
 Sarah Hrehor  SR  Women's Soccer
 Mathhew Jimenez  FR  Men's Tennis
 Alexandria Kruse  FR  Volleyball
 Blake Lawson  SR Men's Soccer
Danielle Loeblein FR  Women's Soccer
 Alyssa Maki  SO  Softball
 Luis Mancillas  SR  Men's Basketball
Jonathan Martin JR  Baseball
 Lusi Martinez FR  Men's Soccer
 Jacob Martinez  JR  Men's Basketball
 Christopher Martinez  JR  Baseball
 Wesley Miller  SR  Men's Basketball
 Bo Molina  SR  Men's Basketball
 William Nevill  SO  Men's Basketball
 James New  SO  Men's Tennis
 Joshua Newman  SO  Men's Tennis
 Xilia Norales  FR  Women's Cross Coutnry
 Martin Olivares  SR  Men's Cross Country
 Juan Ortiz  SO  Men's Tennis
 Alexis Overdiek  JR  Women's Soccer
 Victoria Perez  SO  Volleyball
 Chan Pham  SO  Men's Golf
 Sam Pistrui  JR  Baseball
 Richard Puente  SO  Men's Tennis
 James Puga  FR  Baseball
 Julio Quintana  JR Baseball
 Rafael Ramirez  FR  Men's Basketball
 Gabriel Reinhart-Blume  FR  Men's Basketball
Kristeen Restrepo  SO  Womens' Soccer
 Nathaniel Robbins  SR Men's Basketball
 Julia Saavdera  FR Women's Soccer
 Jared Sanchez  SO  Men's Tennis
 Brandon Sanchez  JR  Baseball
 Devin Sanchez  FR  Women's Tennis/ Cross Country
 Nichole Schoenherr  FR  Softball
 Katelyn Smith  SR  Women's Golf
 Jordan Sotelo  FR  Baseball
Payton Stanford JR  Baseball
Samnatha Sterling JR  Women's Tennis
Kasey Tieken JR  Softball
John Tilley SO  Men's Golf
Isaac Vasquez JR  Men's Tennis
Derrick Vasquez JR  Baseball
Connor Ver Schuur SR  Baseball
Jordyn Villa JR  Women's Basketball
Jessica Vrana JR  Softball
Katelyn Watts SR  Women's Tennis
Tierra Wirick FR  Women's Soccer
Trevor Wren SR  Baseball
Miana Zapata SR  Women's Cross Country
 


OmniUpdate