FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Spring 2016
SU President's List
Spring 2016
The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.75 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Brady Baughman JR Men's Soccer
Hannah Blair FR Women's Basketball
Vivian Carrasco* SO Women's Cross Country
Christian Casillas* SR Men's Tennis
Kendall Dyal SO Women's Basketball
Sabriyyah Fennell JR Women's Basketball
Jacob Gentry* JR Men's Golf
Alexandra Gill JR Women's Soccer
Kaitlyn Goetz* SR Women's Basketball
Keenan Gumbs* SO Men's Basketball
August Hammack FR Baseball
Robert Hensley SO Men's Soccer
Bradley Homes* SR Baseball
Sahrah Huffman SR Women's Basketball
Jaimie Hughes FR Women's Golf
Kelsie Jackson* SR Women's Basketball
Jay Conor Kruczkowski SR Baseball
Richard Laurin SR Baseball
Brian Lindsey JR Men's Soccer
Alyssa Maki* FR Softball
Frederick McCollum* SR Men's Basketball
Kara Miller* FR Women's Tennis
Courtlynd Miller SR Women's Golf
Delaney Morrow SO Women's Soccer
Maseo Olearnick* FR Baseball
Caitlin Otten* SR Volleyball
Julio Quintana FR Baseball
Tylor Rambeau* SR Women's Basketball
Joshua Ramierz SR Men's Tennis
Dalton Reid* JR Men's Soccer
Courtney Reopelle* JR Volleyball
Natalie Requenez SR Women's Soccer
Christopher Resendez* FR Baseball
Koral Riggs* SO Softball
Autumn Sanderson* SO Women's Cross Country
Chase Smith* JR Men's Soccer
Phillip Stewart SR Men's Golf
Karyn Claire Swink* SR Women's Tennis
Jessica Vrana SO Softball
Nichole West* SO Volleyball
Shaila Wolter* SO Women's Basketball
Trevor Wren* JR Baseball
 
SU Dean's List
Spring 2016
The Dean's List (3.50 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
 Alan Avilers FR Men's Soccer
 Jose Bernal  SR Men's Soccer/Cross Country
Ruth Blackburn SO  Women's Soccer
 Delisa Bueno  SO  Women's Basketabll
 Marco Carreon SR  Baseball
 Alyssa Chapman  SR  Volleyball
 Roberto Del Castillo  SO  Men's Soccer
Lorena Espinoza JR Softball
 Lindsey Fitz  FR  Women's Soccer
 Lauren Leslie FR  Women's Golf
 Christopher Martinez SO  Baseball
 Kayla McConnell SO  Women's Soccer
 Logan Miles  FR  Men's Cross Country
 Maclin Miller  FR  Men's Cross Country
 Ashley Myers  SO  Volleyball
 Joshua Newman  FR  Men's Tennis
 Juan Ortiz  FR  Men's Tennis
 Alexis Overdiek  SO  Men's Soccer
 Cody Schneider  JR  Men's Basketball
 

 
SU Academic Merit List
Spring 2016

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.00 or higher as members of the Academic Merit List for that semester.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Camila Anguiano SR Women's Tennis
 Laura Atzeni  JR  Women's Soccer
 Darean Bague  SR  Volleyball
Kyle Baird  JR  Baseball
 Eric Batalla  FR  Men's Soccer
Jacob Bell  FR  Men's Golf
 Benjamin Benavides  FR  Baseball
 Dustin Bercutt  JR  Men's Basketball
 Dillon Brown  SO  Baseball
 Marta Burke  FR  Women's Soccer
 Adam Bushnell  FR Men's Golf
 Danielle Cain  JR  Women's Basketball
 Richard Canales  SO  Baseball/Men's Cross Country
Isaac Cantu FR  Baseball
 Sydney Christopher JR  Softball
 Samantha Cordon JR  Softball
 Jesus Cruz JR  Baseball
 Mallory Dunn  JR  Volleyball
 Miguel Garcia  JR  Baseball
 Piper Gleadhill  SR  Women's Golf
 Daniel Gonzales  SO  Men's Cross Country
 Derek Gonzales  JR  Baseball
Allyson Graybill  FR  Women's Golf
Ethan Gregory JR Men's Soccer
 Ethan Gutierrez  So  Men's Soccer
 Jordan Hafley  FR Men's Basketball
 Dayton Hancock JR  Men's tennis
Samantha Hernandez SR  Softball
Joshua Herring SR  Men's Soccer
 Alina Hillard FR  Women's Basketball
Sarah Hrehor  JR  Women's Soccer
 Nickolas Jaskolski  FR  Men's Soccer
 Blake Kelley  SO  Men's Basketball
Abby Knedlik  JR  Women's Tennis
Alexandra LeBlanc  SO  Women's Soccer
Andrew Logan  SO  Men's Basketball
Jason Lopez  SO  Men's Golf
Thomas Lozano  SR  Men's Tennis
Luis Mancillas  JR  Men's Basketball
Jonathan Martin  SO  Baseball
 Victor Martinez  FR  Men's Tennis
 Jacob Martinez  SO  Men's Basketball
Lindsey Martinez  FR  Softball
 Eddie Martinez  FR  Men's Soccer
 Thomas McGill  JR  Men's Soccer
 Luis Michel  SO  Men's Soccer
 Natalie Moreno  FR Women's Soccer
 Cailee Morgan  FR  Women's Soccer
James New  FR  Men's Tennis
Martin Olivares  JR  Men's Cross Country
Nicholas Pena  SO  Men's Tennis
Victoria Perez  FR  Volleyball
Sam Pistrui  SO  Baseball
Nathaniel Robbins  FR  Men's Basketball
Taylor Roberson  FR  Women's Soccer
Kyle Romaguera  FR  Baseball
Brock Sanders  FR  Men's Cross Country
Nichole Schoenherr  FR  Softball
Travis Short  FR  Men's Basketball
 Codi Simmons  FR  Women's Basketball
 Katie Smith  SO  Women's Tennis
 Samantha Sterling  SO  Women's Tennis
 Charlie Stewart  SR  Baseball
 Kasey Tieken  SO  Softball
 Coby Velez JR  Men's Tennis
Connor Ver Schuur  JR  Baseball
Quinton Volovar  SO  Baseball
 Katelyn Watts  SO  Women's Tennis
Alexandra Wheeler  JR  Women's Tennis
 Bishop Wood  FR  Men's Soccer
 Sarah Worrell  JR  Softball
 


OmniUpdate