FOLLOW SU
Academic Awards Spring 2017
SU President's List
Spring 2017
The President's List is the highest honor (semester GPA of 3.75 or higher with no less than 12 credit hours).  Those who earned a perfect 4.00 GPA for the semester are indicated with an asterisk. Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Gabriella Acuna SO Softball
Bailee Arellano JR  Softball
Daniel Banda* SO  Men's Soccer
Hunter Bazan JR  Baseball
Preston Bigley FR  Men's Basektball
Camden Camacho SO  Baseball
Christopher Corbett FR  Men's Tennis
Samantha Cordon* SR  Softball
Jesus Cruz* SR  Baseball
Marleee Daniel SO Women's Tennis
Arissa Fallis SR  Women's Golf
Steven Garcia* FR  Men's Basketball
Samuel Garcia SO  Baseba;;
Alexandra Gill SR  Women's Soccer
Piper Gleadhill JR  Women's Golf
Amanda Gomez SO  Volleyball
Daniel Gonzales* SR  Men's Cross Country
Blake Harford* SO  Men's Golf
Tyler Heimann JR  Baseball
Jaimie Hughes* SR  Women's Golf
Matthew Jimenez SO  Men's Tennis
Jonathan Martin* SR Baseball
Frederick McCollum* SR  Men's Basketball
Kara Miller* JR  Women's Tennis
Iris Montero JR  Women's Tennis
Delaney Morrow* SR Women's Soccer
Juan Oriz SR  Men's Tennis
Sam Pistrui SR  Baseball
Christopher Resendez* JR  Baseball
Kyle Romaguera SR  Baseball
Ben Sheridan* SO  Men's Basketball
Lauren Stanely* SO  Women's Tennis
Alec Swofford SR  Baseball
Chad Vautherine* SO  Basebll
Alexandra Wheeler* SR  Women's Tennis
Tierra Wirick SO  Women's Soccer
Shaila Wolter* SR  Women's Basketball
     
 
SU Dean's List
Spring 2017
The Dean's List (3.50 or higher with 12 credit hour min.) is the next highest honor after the President's List.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
Jacob Gentry SR Men's Golf
 Derek Gonzales  JR Baseball
 Keenan Gumbs  SR  Men's Basketball
 August Hammack  SR Baseball
 Alyssa Holbrook  JR  Women's Golf
 Blake Kelley  SR  Men's Basketball
 Lauren Leslie  JR  Women's Golf
 Lindsey Martinez  JR  Softball
 Bo Molina SR  Men's Basketball
 Joshua Newman  JR  Men's Tennis
 Hannah Ortiz  SO Softball
 Nicholas Pena  SR Men's Tennis
 Ryan Ragle  SO  Softball
 Rafael Ramirez  SO  Men's Tennis
 Kristeen Restrepo  SO  Baseball
 Catalina Reyes  SO  Men's Basketball
 Nataniel Robbins  SR  Men's Basketball
 Cody Schneider  SR  Men's Basketball
 Samnatha Sterling  JR  Women's Tennis
 Kasey Tieken  SR  Softball
 Nathan Torres  SO  Men's Tennis
 Connor Ver Schuur  SR Baseball
 Sarah Worrell  SR Softball
 Miana Zapata  SR  Women's Cross Country
 

 
SU Academic Merit List
Spring 2017

The Athletic Department recognizes all student-athletes with a semester GPA of 3.10 or higher as members of the Academic Merit List for that semester.  Lists are in alphabetical order.
 
 Andrew Albright  JR Men's Tennis
 Caleb Allen JR  Baseball
Camila Anguiano SR  Women's Tennis
 Kyle Baird  SR  Baseball
 Kaycee Bankert  SR  Women's Golf
 Karissa Bolyog  SR  Women's Soccer
 John Brittenum  SO  Men's Soccer
 Delisa Bueno  JR  Women's Basketball
 Adam Bushnell  JR  Men's Golf
 Jose Castillo  FR  Men's Soccer
 George Elliott  SO  Baseball
 Victoria Favela  FR  Women's Soccer
 Lindsey Fitz  JR  Women's Soccer
 Jessica Gaines  SO  Women's Cross Country
 Austin Garces  FR  Men's Cross Country
 Alexander Garza  SR  Men's Basketball
 Courtland Gully  FR  Women's Cross Country
 John Hakala SO  Baseball
 Alina Hilliard JR  Women's Basketball
 Micheal Holder JR  Men's Tennis
 Jacob LeTexier SO  Men's Soccer
 Danielle Loeblein SO  Women's Soccer
Andrew Logan JR  Men's Basketball
 Jason Lopez JR  Men's Golf
 Alyssa Maki JR  Softball
 Eduardo Martinez JR  Men's Soccer
 Cailee Morgan JR  Women's Soccer
William Nevill SO Men's Basketball
 Heather Norman  SO  Volleyball
 Martin Olivares SR  Men's Cross Country
 Ernesto Ortiz  SO  Baseball
 Alexis Overdiek  JR  Women's Soccer
 Chan Pham  SO  Men's Golf
 Juan Puente  SO  Men's Soccer
 Gabriel Reichert Blume  SO  Men's Basketball
 Julia Saavedra  SO  Women's Soccer
 Brandon Sanchez  JR  Baseball
 Peyton Schmucker  SO  Men's Basketball
 Nichole Schoenherr  SR  Softball
 Travis Short  SO Men's Basketball
 Katie Smith  SR  Women's Tennis
 John Tilley  SO  Men's Golf
 Jordon Toso  SO  Women's Soccer
 Tracy Truong  SO  Women's Tennis
 Jessica Vrana  SR  Softball
Paul Wells SO Men's Basketball
 Jacob Williams JR  Men's Soccer
 


OmniUpdate