FOLLOW MEN'S SOCCER
MEN'S SOCCER

2012 Roster

Schreiner University Men's Soccer 2012 Varsity Team
# Name Height Position Class Hometown (School)
32 Drew Rouse WM Jr. Corpus Christi, TX (Richard King)
27 Blake Brougher WM So. Houston, TX (Albion Hurricanes Blue)
11 Bobby Crisman MF Jr. Plano, TX (Texans)
8 Cody Black DF So. Flower Mound, TX (Texans)
18 Chris Valdez DF So. Houston, TX (Texans)
30 Daniel Perez WM So. Corpus Christi, TX (Padre Hurricanes)
21 Garner Burford DF So. Corpus Christi, TX (Carroll HS)
15 Justin Edwards WM So. Pflugerville, TX (Texans)
17 Jonathan Sicola WM So. Houston, TX (St. Thomas)
22 Luis Santos WM So. Corpus Christi, TX (Ray HS)
24 Nathaniel Olmos FW Jr. Castroville, TX (Inferno)
4 Jorge Ramos CM Sr. Houston, TX (Central Christian College)
13 Zach Howard DF So. Houston, TX (Lonestars)
31 Zach Jungman DF So. San Antonio, TX (Medina Valley HS)
35 James Watts WM Fr. Temple, TX (Temple HS)
29 Jordan Alexander FW Fr. San Antonio, TX (SA United)
9 Fernando Albiter MF Fr. Fredericksburg, TX (HC Crush)
10 Gio Benitez CM Sr. Brenham, TX (Texans/Houston)
28 Andrew Buratowski FW Fr. Schertz, TX (NB Ajax)
38 Michael Chica CM Fr. Corpus Christ, TX (Carroll HS)
2 Isaac Garcia WM Fr. Harlingen, TX (Harlingen South HS)
23 Zach Garcia WB Fr. Harlingen, TX (Harlingen South HS)
6 Ryan Hernandez FW Fr. Fredericksburg, TX (HC Crush)
3 Cody Hollingshead CM Fr. Spring Branch, TX (Texans, San Antonio)
41 Michael Hormuth WM Fr. Fredericksburg, TX (Fredericksburg HS)
34 Bernardo Montalvo FW Fr. Tamaulipas, MEX (PRY Pan American)
40 Joey Ordonez WB Fr. Seabrook, TX (Space City)
19 Josh Rodrigue WM Fr. Kerrville, TX (HC Crush)
14 Angel Rodriquez FW Fr. Harlingen, TX (Harlingen South HS)
39 Ryan Ryf WM So. Houston, TX
12 Orlando Sanchez FW Fr. Austin, TX (Lonestars/Austin)
0 Scott Tetelman GK Fr. Hopkinton, MA
7 Ivan Benitez WM Sr. Austin, TX (Lonestars)
25 Cody Moles WB Jr. Houston, TX (Houston Express)
33 David Machado FW Sr. Sugar Land, TX (Kempner HS)
16 Josh Vela CM Sr. Corpus Christi, TX (Gulf Coast Blackhawks)
26 Kelan Robinson WM Sr. Austin, TX (Lonestars)
20 Trevor Brown CM Sr. Sugarland, TX (Houston Express Bruise)
00 Tim Martinez GK Sr. Boerne, TX (Stingrays)


Head Coach - Paul Hayes (10th Year)
Assistant Coach - Shane Heffernan
Head Athletic Trainer -Janel Carlile
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Luke Montgomery

OmniUpdate